Departmental Committees


Doctoral Admissions
Chair: Dr. David Gansler
Dr. Gary Fireman

Continuing Education Committee
Chair: Dr. Michael Suvak
Dr. Rose DiBiase
Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. Debra Harkins

Clinical Comprehensive Examiners (Doctoral)
Dr. Michael Basseches
Dr. Lisa Coyne
Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. David Gansler
Dr. Debra Harkins
Dr. Matthew Jerram
Dr. Elisabeth Moes
Dr. Susan Orsillo
Dr. Tracey Rogers
Dr. David Shumaker
Dr. Lance Swenson

Diversity
Chair: Dr. Debra Harkins
Dr. Lisa Coyne
Dr. Sukanya Ray
Dr. Yvonne Wells

Executive Committee
Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. Amy Marks
Dr. David Gansler
Dr. David Medoff
Dr. Timothy Poynton

Early Research Project Evaluators (Doctoral)
Dr. Lisa Coyne
Dr. Debra Harkins
Dr. Matthew Jerram
Dr. Elisabeth Moes
Dr. Sukanya Ray
Dr. Yvonne Wells

Internship Preparation (Doctoral)
Co-Chairs: Drs. David Gansler & Tracey Rogers
Dr. Lisa Coyne
Dr. Matthew Jerram
Dr. David Shumaker

OUTREACH Fellowship Committee (Doctoral Program)
Chair: Dr. Yvonne Wells
Dr. Amy Marks
Dr. Susan Orsillo
Dr. Lance Swenson

Psychology Major Outcomes Assessment
Chair: Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. Matthew Jerram
Dr. Elisabeth Moes
Dr. Susan Orsillo

Psychology Research – Screening Survey
Chair: Dr. Matthew Jerram
Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. Lance Swenson
Dr. Michael Suvak

Promotion & Tenure Review
Chair: Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. Lisa Coyne
Dr. David Gansler
Dr. Amy Marks
Dr. Susan Orsillo

Doctoral Standards & Ethics
Chair: Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. Amy Marks
Dr. Susan Orsillo
Dr. David Shumaker
Dr. Lance Swenson

Undergraduate Program (Honors, Psi Chi, Psych Club)
Chair: Dr. Amy Marks, Director of Undergraduate & Graduate Studies
Dr. Yvonne Wells, Coordinator of Undergraduate Advising
Dr. Debra Harkins
Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. Sukanya Ray

Psychology Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
Chair: Dr. Amy Marks
Dr. Rose Dibiase
Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. Elisabeth Moes
Dr. Susan Orsillo
Dr. Sukanya Ray
Dr. Yvonne Wells

Psychology Doctoral Curriculum Committee
Chair: Dr. Lance Swenson
Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. David Gansler
Dr. Amy Marks
Dr. Elisabeth Moes
Dr. Sukanya Ray

University Committee Representatives:

Educational Policy Committee
Dr. Matthew Jerram (Chair)

Undergraduate Curriculum Committee
Dr. Lance Swenson

Graduate Curriculum Committee
Dr. Gary Fireman
Dr. David Gansler
Dr. David Medoff
Dr. Timothy Poynton

Institutional Review Board
Dr. Lisa Coyne (Chair)
Dr. Rose Dibiase
Dr. Michael Suvak
Dr. David Shumaker

Undergraduate Academic Standing Committee
Dr. Michael Suvak

Graduate Academic Standing Committee
Dr. David Gansler
Dr. David Medoff
Dr. Timothy Poynton

Educational Technology Committee
Dr. Susan Orsillo
Dr. Timothy Poynton

Hybrid Teaching & Learning Faculty & Professional Learning Community
Dr. Susan Orsillo