FALL 2014 - Examination Schedule (Tentative)


  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  8-Dec 9-Dec 10-Dec 11-Dec 12-Dec 13-Dec
9:30am   1A Contracts I - Bishop   Admin Law - Landers 1A Civil Procedure - Simard Mass Practice - (AM)Perlin
to Reading Day 1A Contracts II - Grinvald   Family Law - Kindregan 1B Civil Procedure - Perlman Mass Practice - (AE) Perlin
12:30pm   1B Contracts - Lipshaw     1C Civil Procedure - Eisenstat  
    1C Contracts - Wittenberg        
             
2:00pm   Basic Tax - Conway     Com Law Sales - Wittenberg 4A Civil Procedure - Glannon
to   Const Law/Crim Proc Inv - Cooper     Consumer Law - Golann Evidence -(AD) Cavallaro (Class Time T 12PM TH 11AM)
5:00pm   Credit & Catastrophe - Engel     Labor Law - Greenbaum Evidence - (AM) Borenstein
             
             
             
             
             
4:30pm         MAKE UP EXAM  
to         FOR 12/9, 12/10, 12/11  
6:30pm            
4:30pm       Administrative Law - Roberts    
to       Con Law Crim Proc Adj - Massing    
7:30pm       Corporations - Allen    
        Drafting Wills & Trusts - Rounds    
        Intel Property Survey - McJohn    
        Int'l Bus Trans - Gibson    
        Mergers & Acquisitions - Franco    
        Trademark - Curtin    
6:00pm            
to            
8:00pm            
6:00pm   4A Contracts 5A Property - Graham   Consumer Law - Anthony & Palermino  
to   Admiralty - Bromley Corporations- Pizzano   Election Law - Wilkerson  
9:00pm   Advanced Torts - Hicks Insurance - McNaught   Employment Law - Greenbaum  

  Basic Tax - Corbett Tax Practice & Procedure - Shea   Immigration Law-Doyle & Graves  
    Emerging Issues - Rustad Trusts & Estates - Rounds   Patent Law- Harvey  
    Evidence - Borenstein   Professional Resp - Newhouse  
    Family Law - DeSantis     Secured Trans - McJohn  
             
  Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
  15-Dec 16-Dec 17-Dec 18-Dec 19-Dec 20-Dec
9:30am 1A Property I - Griffith       1A1 Criminal Law - Callahan SNOW DAY
to 1B Property I - Infranca       1A2 Criminal Law - Ashe  
12:30pm 1C1 Property I - Murthy       1B Criminal Law - Ortwein  
  1C2 Property I - Beckerman-Rodau       1C Criminal Law - Callahan  
             
2:00pm Evidence - Cavallaro (Class time: MW 10:00AM)   MAKE UP EXAM LLC & Partnership-Bishop    
to     FOR 12/15 &12/16 Antitrust- Robertson    
5:00pm       Int'l Law - Epps    

           
4:30pm   Conveyancing - Keenan     MAKE UP EXAM  
to   Com Law Survey - Rustad     FOR 12/17 & 12/18  
7:30pm   First Amendment - Sullivan        
    Laws of War - Epps        
    Municipal Law - Griffith        
    Real Estate Land Use - Infranca        
    Search & Seizure - Grasso        
 6:00pm to      Alternative Dispute Resolution - Smith      
 8:00pm            
6:00pm Federal Courts - Perlman   5A Constituional Law - Wilton 4A Criminal Law - Finn    
to Land Use - Keenan   Acctg for Lawyers- Wall Law & Economics - Kramer    
9:00pm Prof Resp - Newhouse   Adv Survey Core Leg Prin - DeFabritiis State Crim Practice- Leary    
  Sec Regulations - Allen   Copyright Law - Silbey      
  Trade Secrets - Bauer   Health Law - Landers      
  MAKE UP EXAM   Medical Malpractice - Kelly      
  FOR 12/12 & 12/13