Faculty & Staff Recognition Awards

Suffolk University gathers annually to celebrate the achievements of faculty and staff who have reached 10, 20, 30, 40, and even 50 years of service to the University.

The faculty and staff listed below were recognized on December 6, 2018 for reaching 10, 20, 30 and even 40 years of service milestones as of September 1, 2018. Please extend congratulations and good wishes!

Forty Years at Suffolk

Kenneth Greenburg:
History

Thirty Years at Suffolk

Alisa Berman:
Sawyer Business School Undergratate Programs
Kim Delaware-Larkin:
Sawyer Business School Undergraduate Programs
Steven Eisenstat:
Law Faculty
Joanne Joseph:
Law Academic Services
Theresa Malionek:
Dean's Office - Sawyer Business School
Magid Mazen:
Management & Entrepreneaurship
Antonia Rizzo:
Student Financial Services
Michael Rustad:
Law Faculty
Lisa Vigliotta:
Human Resources

Twenty Years at Suffolk

Jeanne Aversa:
Admissions Office
Dennis Bryson:
Mail Room
Elisa Cheng:
Controller's Office
Charles Cramer:
World Languages & Cultural Studies
Frederick Depeiza:
Police & Security
Laura Ferrari:
Dean's Office - Law School
Melissa Gately:
Dean's Office - College of Arts & Sciences
Sid Hing:
Police & Security
Mikhail Ilin:
Procurement Services
Ike Klian:
Police & Security
John McCoy:
Business Law
Johanny Mejia:
Mail Services
Yeury Mejia:
Accounts Payable
Rita Mooney:
Bursar's Office
Julissa Peguero:
Admissions
Sebastian Royo:
Provost's Office
Ann Santos:
Dean's Office - Law School
Robert Terrero:
Police & Security
Andrew Wark:
Information Technology Services

Ten Years at Suffolk

Susan Alessandri:
Advertising, Public Relations & Social Media
Jacob Allen:
Information Technology Services
Antonio Alves:
Police & Security
Daniel Bates:
Police & Security
Eric Bellone:
Government
Eric Belson:
Information Technology Services
Jamie Bondar:
Center For Learning & Academic Support
Robert Cannon:
Business Law
Sharon Cheng:
Accounts Payable
Meridith Conway:
Law Faculty
Dave DeAngelis:
Student Affairs
Annette Donahue:
Law Support Services
William Driscoll:
Accounting
Edith Enyedy:
Chemistry & Biochemistry
Jill Eisenberg:
Center for learning & Academic Support
Jerry Glendye:
Communications & Journalism
David Harstein:
Marketing
Blanca Hernandez:
Police & Security
Cynthia Irizarry:
Advertising, Public Relations & Social Media
Frank Irizarry:
Advertising, Public Relations & Social Media
Keri Iyall Smith:
Sociology
George Kalogeris:
English
Seokjin Kim:
Information Systems/Operations Management
Jon Lee:
English
Edward Leyden:
Athletics
Li Li:
Accounts Payable
Mary Beth Lovejoy:
Admissions Office
Scott Lussier:
Center for Urban Ecology & Sustainability
Kim McLaurin:
Dean's Office - Law School
Jeremiah Mee:
Information Technology Services
Asaad Mohamed:
Police/Security
Todd Mook:
Procurement Services
Carrie Oliva:
Provost's Office
Jason Peterson:
Business Law
Emily Pytka:
Graduate Programs - Sawyer Business School
Anna Quadri:
Institute for Public Service
Monika Raesch:
Communications & Journalism
Peter Rivard:
Health Administration
Elizabeth Robinson:
Sociology
Vladimir Romero:
Police & Security
Anita Sen:
Dean's Office, College of Arts & Sciences
Madelyn Soto:
Administrative Services - College of Arts & Sciences
Lance Swenson:
Psychology
Richard Taylor:
Business Law
Jameson Yee:
Police & Security
Laurie Zouharis:
Information Systems/Operations Management