Faculty & Staff Recognition Awards

Suffolk University gathers annually to celebrate the achievements of faculty and staff who have reached 10, 20, 30, 40, and even 50 years of service to the University.

The faculty and staff listed below were recognized on December 6, 2018 for reaching 10, 20, 30 and even 40 years of service milestones as of September 1, 2018. Please extend congratulations and good wishes!

Forty Years at Suffolk

Kenneth Greenburg
History

Thirty Years at Suffolk

Alisa Berman
Sawyer Business School Undergraduate Programs
Kim Delaware-Larkin
Sawyer Business School Undergraduate Programs
Steven Eisenstat
Law Faculty
Joanne Joseph
Law Academic Services
Theresa Malionek
Dean's Office - Sawyer Business School
Magid Mazen
Management & Entrepreneurship
Antonia Rizzo
Student Financial Services
Michael Rustad
Law Faculty
Lisa Vigliotta
Human Resources

Twenty Years at Suffolk

Jeanne Aversa
Admissions Office
Dennis Bryson
Mail Room
Elisa Cheng
Controller's Office
Charles Cramer
World Languages & Cultural Studies
Frederick Depeiza
Police & Security
Laura Ferrari
Dean's Office - Law School
Melissa Gately
Dean's Office - College of Arts & Sciences
Sid Hing
Police & Security
Mikhail Ilin
Procurement Services
Ike Klian
Police & Security
John McCoy
Business Law
Johanny Mejia
Mail Services
Yeury Mejia
Accounts Payable
Rita Mooney
Bursar's Office
Julissa Peguero
Admissions
Sebastian Royo
Provost's Office
Ann Santos
Dean's Office - Law School
Robert Terrero
Police & Security
Andrew Wark
Information Technology Services

Ten Years at Suffolk

Susan Alessandri
Advertising, Public Relations & Social Media
Jacob Allen
Information Technology Services
Antonio Alves
Police & Security
Daniel Bate:
Police & Security
Eric Bellone
Government
Eric Belson
Information Technology Services
Jamie Bondar
Center for Learning & Academic Support
Robert Cannon
Business Law
Sharon Cheng
Accounts Payable
Meridith Conway
Law Faculty
Dave DeAngelis
Student Affairs
Annette Donahue
Law Support Services
William Driscoll
Accounting
Edith Enyedy
Chemistry & Biochemistry
Jill Eisenberg
Center for Learning & Academic Support
Jerry Glendye
Communications & Journalism
David Harstein
Marketing
Blanca Hernandez
Police & Security
Cynthia Irizarry
Advertising, Public Relations & Social Media
Frank Irizarry
Advertising, Public Relations & Social Media
Keri Iyall Smith
Sociology
George Kalogeris
English
Seokjin Kim
Information Systems/Operations Management
Jon Lee:
English
Edward Leyden
Athletics
Li Li
Accounts Payable
Mary Beth Lovejoy
Admissions Office
Scott Lussier
Center for Urban Ecology & Sustainability
Kim McLaurin
Dean's Office - Law School
Jeremiah Mee
Information Technology Services
Asaad Mohamed
Police/Security
Todd Mook
Procurement Services
Carrie Oliva
Provost's Office
Jason Peterson
Business Law
Emily Pytka
Graduate Programs - Sawyer Business School
Anna Quadri
Institute for Public Service
Monika Raesch
Communications & Journalism
Peter Rivard
Health Administration
Elizabeth Robinson
Sociology
Vladimir Romero
Police & Security
Anita Sen
Dean's Office, College of Arts & Sciences
Madelyn Soto
Administrative Services - College of Arts & Sciences
Lance Swenson
Psychology
Richard Taylor
Business Law
Jameson Yee
Police & Security
Laurie Zouharis
Information Systems/Operations Management